Solo Regatta 2016

Entries: 37      Races Sailed: 3      Discard: 1


Series PlaceSail No Type of Boat Helm Club Series Points R1 R2 R3
15605 FRP Andy Hutchinson RYA 2 1 3 1
25645 FRP Ian Hopwood   4 7 1 3
35656 FRP Kevan Gibb Largo Bay SC 4 2 2 7
45651 FRP Pete Mitchell Warsash SC 9 3 6 DNC38
55643 FRP Chris Brown Draycote SC 9 6 4 5
65602 FRP Keith Milroy St Mary's Loch SC 10 10 8 2
75363 FRP David Mitchell Warsash SC 11 5 17 6
85595 FRP Andrew Fox Leigh & Lowton 13 11 5 8
957 FRP Martin Honnor Ogston SC 15 4 11 DNC38
105613 FRP Stuart Gibson CCC 17 8 9 14
115403 FRP Adam Savage Elton SC 18 15 14 4
125408 FRP Tony King Bassenthwaite 22 9 13 DNC38
135610 FRP Gerry Goodfellow St Mary's Loch SC 22 13 10 12
145023 FRP Brian Holland SCYC 23 12 12 11
155203   Mike Cowan Bassenthwaite 24 14 DNF38 10
165218 FRP Karen Robertson LTSC / ASYC 26 19 7 DNC38
174572 FRP David Redpath St Mary's Loch SC 29 20 16 13
184856 FRP Robert Signer Loch Ard SC 31 16 19 15
194672 FRP Katie Masterson St Mary's Loch SC 31 21 15 16
205627 FRP David Parkin Aberdeen & Stonehaven YC 38 18 20 DNC38
214372 FRP Gregor Watt St Mary's Loch SC 39 22 21 18
225658 FRP Steve Denison Hollingworth Lake SC 47 DSQ38 DSQ38 9
235496 FRP Paul McCombie St Andrews SC 55 DNF38 DNC38 17
245483 FRP Hamish Whyte RYA 55 17 DNC38 DNC38
254517 FRP David Milroy St Mary's Loch SC 56 DNC38 18 DNF38
264305 Wood Adrian Johnson St Mary's Loch SC 61 23 DNF38 DNC38
273243 Wood Gordon Tosh Montrose SC 76 DNC38 DNC38 DNC38
273889 Wood Mike Lidwell   76 DNC38 DNC38 DNC38
274506 FRP Andy Anderson   76 DNC38 DNC38 DNC38
274814 Wood Ken Hathaway Prestwick SC 76 DNC38 DNC38 DNC38
275003 FRP Paul Bottomley South Staffs 76 DNF38 DNC38 DNC38
275289 FRP Simon Richards Newburgh SC 76 DNC38 DNC38 DNC38
275360       76 DNC38 DNC38 DNC38
275486 FRP D Sword CCC / LTSC 76 DSQ38 DNC38 DNC38
275616 FRP David McClay Prestwick SC 76 DNC38 DNC38 DNC38
275618 FRP Derek Gibb Largo Bay SC 76 DNC38 DNC38 DNC38
275647 FRP Patrick Burns RYA 76 DNC38 DNC38 DNC38

DNC-Did Not come to Starting Area DNS-Did Not Start OCS-On Course Side of Start Line
ZFP-Z Flag Penalty under Rule 30.2 BFD-Black Flag Disqualification under Rule 30.3 SCP-Scoring Penalty under Rule 44.3
DNF-Did Not Finish RET-Retired DSQ-Disqualification
DNE-Disqualification Not Excludable        DGM-Disqualification Not Excludable under Rule 90.3b        RDG-Redress
PNE-Penalty Not Excludable DPI-Discretionary Penalty Imposed

Sun 22 May 16 13:23
Sail100 Sailing Results Software Program